|
|
|
|
1 |
Treasury of Birds Wh Smith Pub 0706400135 Hardcover Very Good 0706400135 Very Good Condition - dust jacket is price clipped - some shelf wear - . (Birds - 1) Price:
6.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Captain Paul Dodd Mead B000GBU5US Hardcover Good B000GBU5US Very Good Condition - 1941 copyright - dust jacket is intact with some wear - dust jacket is in a protective plastic cover - inside pages are clear of markings and lightly tanned at edges (Literature - 50) Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
The Real and Unreal Harper & Brothers Publishers B000HM0HYA Hardcover Very Good B000HM0HYA Very Good Condition - 1961 copyright - 1ST EDITION - dust jacket has some wear - protective plastic cover over dust jacket - pages lightly tanned at edges (Entertainment - 15) Price:
9.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Fathers and Sons McGraw Hill Text 0394309383 PAPERBACK Fair 0394309383 Acceptable - very heavy shelf wear, aging and usage - underlining throughout and name of previous owner - corner of front cover is missing - good reading copy - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 41) Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Teen Power Zomba 755174578427 AUDIO CD New 755174578427 New - Still sealed - Top of back cover may be faded (CD - 1) Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
The Disciplines of Life Scripture Press Foundation B000CD7ZYY MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B000CD7ZYY Good Condition - heavy shelf wear and aging - good reading copy - sticker of previous owner on first empty page - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 42) Price:
5.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
The Devil's Advocate Dell Publishing Company, Inc. B000FPDDAO PAPERBACK Good B000FPDDAO Good Condition - Dell Books - heavy shelf wear and aging - stamped - good reading copy - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 44) Price:
5.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
The Evil of Time New American Library B000HU86X6 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B000HU86X6 Good Condition - heavy shelf wear and aging - good reading copy - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 43) Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Wellspring Apollo B000GLG8SG PAPERBACK Good B000GLG8SG Good Condition - Apollo Books - heavy shelf wear and aging - good reading copy - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 44) Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
POSTERN OF FATE BANTAM 0553137751 PAPERBACK Good 0553137751 Good Condition - heavy shelf wear and aging - good reading copy - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 43) Price:
2.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
The Sure Thing Pocket Books B000IAT3Q4 PAPERBACK Fair B000IAT3Q4 Acceptable - Pocket Books - very heavy shelf wear, aging and usage - stamped - heavy tanning - good reading copy - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 44) Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
The Loves of Dr. Devere Monarch B000BRJCL0 PAPERBACK Good B000BRJCL0 Good Condition - Monarch - heavy shelf wear and aging - good reading copy - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 44) Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
The Secret of Shower Tree Lancer B000DCOHZO MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B000DCOHZO Good Condition - Lancer Press - heavy shelf wear and aging - good reading copy - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 44) Price:
2.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Secret of the Villa Como Lancer Books B000GSIYXQ MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B000GSIYXQ Good Condition - Lancer Books - heavy shelf wear and aging - stamped - good reading copy - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 43) Price:
2.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Trojan Hearse Pocket Books B000HA044K MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair B000HA044K Acceptable - Pocket Books - very heavy shelf wear, aging and usage - damage to cover - good reading copy - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 44) Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
The Malvie Inheritance Fawcett B000E1EFWE PAPERBACK Fair B000E1EFWE Acceptable - very heavy shelf wear, aging and usage - damage to front cover - good reading copy - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 43) Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
The Grey Eyed Stranger Magnum B000GSLWBM MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B000GSLWBM Good Condition - heavy shelf wear and aging - good reading copy - crease on front cover - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 43) Price:
2.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
The April Robin Murders Dell Publishing B000H7ENQI PAPERBACK Very Good B000H7ENQI Very Good Condition - 1958 copyright - Book Club Edition - dust jacket intact with some shelf wear including a few rips - pages are tanned at edges but overall in great shape (Literature - 14) Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
King's Vixen, The Putnam B000CRIH74 Hardcover Good B000CRIH74 Good Condition - 1954 copyright - dust jacket is intact but is worn with several small and large tears and rips - inside is tanned - small inscription on first empty page (Literature - 14) Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Queens Full Random House B000E4NX2Y Hardcover Good B000E4NX2Y Good Condition - 1965 copyright - Book Club Edition - dust jacket is still intact with some shelf wear and fading - pages are tanned (Literature - 51) Price:
7.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
The Department of Queer Complaints Lawrence E. Spivak B000I3JBLS PAPERBACK Good B000I3JBLS Good Condition - 1940 copyright - written by Carter Dickson - some heavy shelf wear including some discoloration to cover - pages are heavily tanned - paperback - does not appear to be written in (Literature - 51) Price:
99.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Ideals Americana Ideals Publishing Corporation 0824910044 PAPERBACK Very Good 0824910044 Very Good Condition - Ideals Publishing - Volume 38 Number 5 - July 1981 - some wear to cover edges - pages are clean (Literature - 25) Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Let 'em eat Cheesecake Doubleday B000AOEDOU Hardcover Good B000AOEDOU Good Condition - from good to very good shape - no dust jacket - pages are lightly tanned - some shelf wear (Literature - 51) Price:
9.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
THE SNAKE PIT. Cassell B000HKPZ5I Hardcover Good B000HKPZ5I Good Condition - 1946 copyright - no dust jacket - heavy shelf wear and fading along the spine - pages are lightly tanned along edges - a stray pen mark along side (Literature - 51) Price:
8.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Working with Roosevelt Harper & Brothers B000BO8GDS Hardcover Good B000BO8GDS Good Condition - RARE - 1952 copyright - 1ST EDITION - dust jacket intact with some wear - dust jacket in protective plastic cover - name on first empty page - some dusting/tanning to page edges/tips (History - 18) Price:
69.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
THE EMPTY LAND Bantam B000GQTNMY PAPERBACK Good B000GQTNMY Good Condition - heavy shelf wear and aging - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 45) Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Slow Motion Riot Penguin B000GRBQ7I MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B000GRBQ7I Good Condition - Penguin Books - heavy shelf wear and aging - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 44) Price:
7.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Odessa File, The Bantam B000CRIINC MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B000CRIINC Good Condition - heavy shelf wear and aging - stamped - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 45) Price:
2.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
The Q Document Fawcett B000HA0BRK PAPERBACK Fair B000HA0BRK Acceptable - very heavy shelf wear, usage and aging - some damage along spine - 1965 Fawcett Crest printing - good reading copy - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 45) Price:
2.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Authentic Christianity Word Books 0876808062 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 0876808062 Acceptable - very heavy shelf wear, usage and aging - stamped - sticker of previous owner - several pages are heavily written on - good reading copy - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 45) Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Files Attached Dark House Books 0972678409 PAPERBACK Good 0972678409 Good Condition - book pages are actually in pristine condition but a chunk of the back cover and last three pages (none that contain the story) are missing (torn) (History - 18) Price:
2.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Immortality Grove Press B000GHEPXU PAPERBACK Good B000GHEPXU Good Condition - 1955 copyright - heavy shelf wear including several creases in the cover and soiling to cover - pages are tanned at edges - no internal markings appear present (Religion - 15) Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
The Goebbels Diaries Eagle Books, Popular Library B000I5C4GK PAPERBACK Good B000I5C4GK Good Condition - heavy shelf wear and aging - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 45) Price:
8.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Sixpence in Her Shoe Dell Publishing Co., Inc. B000HU463U MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good B000HU463U Very Good Condition - some shelf wear - some page tanning - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 45) Price:
3.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
The Poellenberg Inheritance New American Library B000GZV3WS MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B000GZV3WS Good Condition - heavy shelf wear and aging - stamped - name on first page - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 45) Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
The Dirty Dozen Dell B000GRR456 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B000GRR456 Good Condition - heavy shelf wear and aging - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 45) Price:
2.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Royal Intrigue Signet Book B000FG48C0 PAPERBACK Good B000FG48C0 Good Condition - heavy shelf wear and aging - stamped - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 45) Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
The Silver Falcon Transworld Publishers Ltd. 0552108901 PAPERBACK Good 0552108901 Good Condition - heavy shelf wear and aging - stamped - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 45) Price:
2.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Earn Money Reading Books Broughton Hall B000E6NL06 PAPERBACK Fine B000E6NL06 Excellent Condition - a couple of folded page corners otherwise in great shape - 1993 copyright - Fifth Edition (Business - 28) Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Elizabeth the Great International Collectors Library B000GBYR3Y Hardcover Very Good B000GBYR3Y Excellent Condition - 1958 copyright - International Collector's Library - minimal shelf wear (Literature - 52) Price:
13.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|