Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Most Popular Categories
Autographs
Biography
Business/Finance
Cooking
DVD
Educational CD
History
Literature
Music CD
Parenting/Pregnancy

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Author Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Author Unknown Better Homes and Gardens Patchwork and Quilting (Better homes and gardens books)
Better Homes & Gardens Books 0696001756 / 9780696001758 Hardcover Good 
0696001756 Good to Very Good Condition - Better Homes & Gardens Books - 1977 copyright - minor wear to cover with light bumping/scuffing to corners - pages are lightly tanned (Crafts - 11) 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Unknown Better Homes And Gardens Professional Sewing Tips
Meredith Coporation B0015RJHRE Hardcover Very Good 
B0015RJHRE Very Good Condition - Meredith Publications - Better Homes and Gardens - 1966 copyright - Creative Sewing Library - some wear to cover - name on inside front cover - pages are clean (Crafts - 10) 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Author Unknown Betty Crocker's Dinner for Two
Bantam Books 0553108050 / 9780553108057 PAPERBACK Good 
0553108050 Good Condition - Bantam Books - #3 in Series - 1977 6th printing - wear to cover with tanning at edges and a small tear on top of front cover - creased along spine - pages are tanned - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 2) 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Author unknown Cage Of Shadows (Harlequin Presents)
Harlequin 0373106106 / 9780373106103 PAPERBACK Good 
0373106106 Good Condition - heavy aging - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 17) 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Unknown Devotional Hymns: A Collection of Hymns and Songs for Use in All Services of the Church, Including Sunday School, Young People's Meetings, Missionary and Mid-Week Services
Hope Publishing Company B000FUOX2Q Hardcover Fair 
B000FUOX2Q Acceptable - Hope Publishing Co - 1935 copyright - no dust jacket - heavy wear to cover - water damage to rear cover bottom corner and last empty page - light bumping to corners - spine faded from sunlight - some markings throughout - stamp on back inside cover - excellent reading copy (Religion - 10) 
Price: 12.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Unknown Hotel Del Coronado The History of a Legend
The Hotel Del Coronado B000KFVMS4 PAPERBACK Fine 
B000KFVMS4 Excellent Condition - 1995 Ninth Printing - published by the Hotel Del Coronado - minimal wear to cover (History - 8) 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Author Unknown Light For My Path for Women: Illuminating Selections from the Bible
Humble Creek 1586606433 / 9781586606435 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1586606433 Very Good Condition - some shelf wear (Religion - 5) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Unknown Nature's Plus; The Energy Supplements Natural Vitamin Handbook
Unknown B0013QTL6O PAPERBACK Fine 
B0013QTL6O Excellent Condition - 2006 copyright - minor shelf wear to cover (Health - 22) 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Author Unknown New Living Translation New Testament
Tyndale House Publishers 0913367613 / 9780913367612 PAPERBACK Fine 
0913367613 Excellent Condition - minimal shelf wear (Religion - 5) 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Author Unknown New Living Translation New Testament
Tyndale House Publishers 0913367613 / 9780913367612 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0913367613 Very Good Condition - Tyndale House - 1996 copyright - some shelf wear to cover - bumping to corners - some highlighting in pencil - good reading copy (Religion - 39) 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Unknown Simple Pledges: Building Blocks for Healthy Living (The Book Volume III)
NSWH Foundation B000E12120 PAPERBACK Fine 
B000E12120 Excellent Condition - National Speaking of Women's Health Foundation - minimal shelf wear (Health - 5) 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Unknown (Editor) Stitch by Stitch: A Home Library of Sewing, Knitting, Crochet and Needlecraft (Volume 2)
Torstar Books 0920269028 / 9780920269022 Hardcover Very Good 
0920269028 Very Good Condition - Stitch by Stitch Volume #2 - Torstar Books -1984 copyright - minor shelf wear - pages are clean (Crafts - 12) 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 unknown Sunset Vegetable Gardening
Lane Books B0011VXUL8 PAPERBACK Good 
B0011VXUL8 Good Condition - Lane Books - A Sunset Book - Twenty-third printing, July 1974 - some wear and tanning to cover - pages are lightly tanned at edges (Gardening - 7) 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Author Unknown THE AMERICAN SPORTSMAN (Vol. 2, Number 1)
NY Ridge Press B000J3T5N6 Hardcover Very Good 
B000J3T5N6 Very Good Condition - Ridge Press - Volume 2 Number 1 Winter 1969 - some shelf wear to cover - light bumping to corners - pages appear free of markings (Sports - 6) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Unknown The American Sportsman (Volume 2 No. 4)
The Ridge Press B000NDRSX6 Hardcover Very Good 
B000NDRSX6 Very Good Condition - Ridge Press - Volume 2 Number 4 Fall 1969 - some shelf wear to cover - light bumping to corners - pages appear free of markings (Sports - 6) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Unknown The Life of Henry Brulard
Minerva B000TVVTFA PAPERBACK Good 
B000TVVTFA Good Condition - Minerva Press - 1968 copyright - wear and soiling to cover - creasing along spine - pages are lightly tanned (Biography - 28) 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Unknown The New Yorker - A Cartoon Sampler
The New Yorker B000NDNQX2 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000NDNQX2 Very Good Condition - New Yorkers - 1985 copyright - some shelf wear to cover - fading near spine - light bumping to corners - small crease to bottom right corner - pages appear free of markings (Art -8) 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Author unknown Tuscany Terror (Mack Bolan)
Gold Eagle 0373610521 / 9780373610525 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373610521 Very Good Condition - Gold Eagle - April 1983 - some shelf wear - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 48) 
Price: 2.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Author Unknown Websters Concise World Atlas
Barnes Noble 1566198747 / 9781566198745 Hardcover Very Good 
1566198747 Very Good Condition - Barnes & Noble Books - 1995 copyright - minimal wear to dust jacket - pages are clean (Travel - 4) 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Author Unknown on 86books.com
Author Unknown on Abookstop.com
Author Unknown on Agelesspages.com
Author Unknown on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Author Unknown on Allamericantextbooks.com
Author Unknown on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Author Unknown on Bellefairbooks.com
Author Unknown on Bennettbooksltd.com
Author Unknown on Bookalley.com
Author Unknown on Bookedfull.com
Author Unknown on Bookfinder-general.com
Author Unknown on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Author Unknown on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Author Unknown on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Author Unknown on Booksliquidation.com
Author Unknown on Booktique.org
Author Unknown on Botanicalbay.com
Author Unknown on C2cbooks.com
Author Unknown on Celticfringes.com
Author Unknown on Cranberrybooks.com
Author Unknown on Deliciousbooks.com
Author Unknown on Desktopmusic.com
Author Unknown on Fatcitybookstore.com
Author Unknown on Godswaybookstore.com
Author Unknown on Hammondsbooks.net
Author Unknown on Historymysterybookshop.com
Author Unknown on Kaisbooks.com
Author Unknown on Lacroixbookseller.com
Author Unknown on Losttreasurefound.com
Author Unknown on Marilynsattic.net
Author Unknown on Moonsbooksonline.com
Author Unknown on Moonxscapebooks.com
Author Unknown on Mounthopebooks.com
Author Unknown on Northamericanrarities.net
Author Unknown on Oddballbooks.com
Author Unknown on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Author Unknown on Phatpocket.com
Author Unknown on Phonemans.com
Author Unknown on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Author Unknown on Sortfloorbooks.com
Author Unknown on Sweepadeal.com
Author Unknown on Thebookadit.com
Author Unknown on Thebookpixie.com
Author Unknown on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Author Unknown on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login | Checkout | FAQ | Shopping Cart

Used books, out-of-print books, rare books at Biblio

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CeresSnowBooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.