Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Most Popular Categories
Autographs
Biography
Business/Finance
Cooking
DVD
Educational CD
History
Literature
Music CD
Parenting/Pregnancy

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Phyllis A Whitney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Phyllis A Whitney Black Amber
Fawcett B000GS81V6 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B000GS81V6 Good Condition - heavy shelf wear - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 63) 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bellerophon Books; Whitney Smith Flags to Color from the American Revolution/Coloring Book
Bellerophon Books 0883880326 / 9780883880326 PAPERBACK New 
0883880326 New - Bellerophon Books Coloring Book - Flags to Color from the American Revolution - 2000 copyright (SBB1) 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Leon Fradley, Whitney How to Select, Train, and Breed Your Dog,
David McKay Co 0679501606 / 9780679501602 Hardcover Good 
0679501606 Good Condition - David McKay Company - 1969 copyright - heavy wear to dust jacket with fading along spine, fraying along top and bottom of spine, general wear and light soiling - pages are clean (Pets - 7) 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Phyllis A. Whitney Hunter's Green: A Novel
Doubleday and Company, Inc. B000GHDD1U Hardcover Good 
B000GHDD1U Good Condition - Doubleday & Company, Inc. - 1968 copyright - stated First Edition - dust jacket is intact with heavy wear that includes large tears along bottom of spine and on front near spine - dust jacket has large creases - bend along spine - pages are clean (Literature - 21) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Phyllis A Whitney Listen for the Whisperer
A Fawcett Crest Book/ Fawcett Publications Inc B000GSL50K MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000GSL50K Very Good Condition - some shelf wear - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 58) 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barbara Mikulski; Susan Collins; Dianne Feinstein; The Usa Girl Scouts Of; Whitney Catherine; Kay Bailey Hutchison; Barbara Boxer; Patty Murray; Olympia Snowe; Susan M. Collins; Mary L. Landrieu; Blanche Lambert Lincoln; Catherine Whitney Nine and Counting: The Women of the Senate
William Morrow 0060197676 / 9780060197674 Hardcover Fine 
0060197676 Excellent Condition - minimal shelf wear - appears unread (Biography - 13) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Whitney Otto Now You See Her
Villard 0679415831 / 9780679415831 Hardcover Fine 
0679415831 Excellent Condition - minimal shelf wear (Hardcover Fiction - 58) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Whitney. Phyllis A. Silverhill
Doubleday & Company, Inc. B000J4ZIDG Hardcover Very Good 
B000J4ZIDG Very Good Condition - 1967 copyright - stated First Edition - dust jacket has some wear with a few small creases at bottom and a tear along spine - pages are lightly tanning (Hardcover Fiction - 58) 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Phyllis A. Whitney Singing Stones
Ivy Books 044921897X / 9780449218976 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
044921897X Good Condition - some wear - pages are tanned - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 81) 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Phyllis A Whitney Skye Cameron
Paperback Library, Inc. B000LLYJNW MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000LLYJNW Very Good Condition - some shelf wear - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 58) 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Phyllis A. Whitney SPINDRIFT
FAWCETT CREST B000E1EQI2 PAPERBACK Good 
B000E1EQI2 Good Condition - heavy wear - creasing along spine - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 79) 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Phyllis A. Whitney Star Flight
Fawcett 0449222586 / 9780449222584 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0449222586 Good Condition - heavy shelf wear and aging - mass market paperback - good reading copy (Paperbacks - 23) 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Whitney Stine Stars and Star Handlers: The Business of Show
Roundtable Publishing 0915677083 / 9780915677085 Hardcover Good 
0915677083 SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page - Good to Very Good Condition - Roundtable Publishing - First printing, 1985 - dust jacket has wear with chipping/scuffing at corners and along top and bottom of spine - pages are clean (Autographs - 8) 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Phyllis Whitney THE EBONY SWAN
Doubleday & Company, Inc. B000O8BGRO Hardcover Very Good 
B000O8BGRO Very Good Condition - Doubleday - 1992 copyright - some wear to edges of dust jacket - pages are clean (Hardcover Fiction - 62) 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Whitney Phyllis A. The Glass Flame (Hardcover)
Doubleday & Company B000U37WSU Hardcover Good 
B000U37WSU Good Condition - Double Day & Co - 1978 copyright - stated book club edition - shelf wear to dust jacket - bumping to corners - small tear at top corner of spine - bend to spine - brown mark on top of pages - tanning to pages - good reading copy (Hardcover Fiction - 80) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Phyllis A Whitney The Quicksilver Pool
A Fawcett Crest Book/ Fawcett Publications Inc B000J2FFKE MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B000J2FFKE Good Condition - 1955 Ace Star - wear and tanning - creasing along spine - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 73) 
Price: 3.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Phyllis S. Whitney The Singing Stones
Doubleday & Co., Inc., NY B000I5WL72 Hardcover Good 
B000I5WL72 Good Condition - Doubleday - bend in binding - dust jacket has a tear and some wear - spotting on top - pages are clean (Hardcover Fiction - 45) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Phyllis A. Whitney The Turquoise Mask
Fawcett Publications B000GQN46A PAPERBACK Good 
B000GQN46A Good Condition - 1975 copyright - some wear - creasing along spine - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 74) 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Whitney Thunder Heights
Fawcett crest B000JD9YN2 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000JD9YN2 Very Good Condition - minimal shelf wear - creasing along spine - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 51) 
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Phyllis A. Whitney Winter People
Fawcett Crest Books B000OFJ43U PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000OFJ43U Very Good Condition - some creasing along spine - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 74) 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Phyllis A Whitney on Booksliquidation.com
Phyllis A Whitney on Cavemanbooks.com
Phyllis A Whitney on Comoshops.com
Phyllis A Whitney on Crawfordsnautical.com
Phyllis A Whitney on Farnersbooks.com
Phyllis A Whitney on Fleamarketbooks.com
Phyllis A Whitney on Goodwillbooks.com
Phyllis A Whitney on Oldprintbooks.com
Phyllis A Whitney on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Phyllis A Whitney on Springystreasures.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login | Checkout | FAQ | Shopping Cart

Used books, out-of-print books, rare books at Biblio

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CeresSnowBooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.