|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Phyllis A. Whitney Hunter's Green: A Novel Doubleday and Company, Inc. B000GHDD1U Hardcover Good B000GHDD1U Good Condition - Doubleday & Company, Inc. - 1968 copyright - stated First Edition - dust jacket is intact with heavy wear that includes large tears along bottom of spine and on front near spine - dust jacket has large creases - bend along spine - pages are clean (Literature - 21) Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Whitney. Phyllis A. Silverhill Doubleday & Company, Inc. B000J4ZIDG Hardcover Very Good B000J4ZIDG Very Good Condition - 1967 copyright - stated First Edition - dust jacket has some wear with a few small creases at bottom and a tear along spine - pages are lightly tanning (Hardcover Fiction - 58) Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Phyllis A. Whitney Star Flight Fawcett 0449222586 / 9780449222584 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0449222586 Good Condition - heavy shelf wear and aging - mass market paperback - good reading copy (Paperbacks - 23) Price:
2.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Whitney Stine Stars and Star Handlers: The Business of Show Roundtable Publishing 0915677083 / 9780915677085 Hardcover Good 0915677083 SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page - Good to Very Good Condition - Roundtable Publishing - First printing, 1985 - dust jacket has wear with chipping/scuffing at corners and along top and bottom of spine - pages are clean (Autographs - 8) Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Phyllis Whitney THE EBONY SWAN Doubleday & Company, Inc. B000O8BGRO Hardcover Very Good B000O8BGRO Very Good Condition - Doubleday - 1992 copyright - some wear to edges of dust jacket - pages are clean (Hardcover Fiction - 62) Price:
5.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Whitney Phyllis A. The Glass Flame (Hardcover) Doubleday & Company B000U37WSU Hardcover Good B000U37WSU Good Condition - Double Day & Co - 1978 copyright - stated book club edition - shelf wear to dust jacket - bumping to corners - small tear at top corner of spine - bend to spine - brown mark on top of pages - tanning to pages - good reading copy (Hardcover Fiction - 80) Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Phyllis A Whitney The Quicksilver Pool A Fawcett Crest Book/ Fawcett Publications Inc B000J2FFKE MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B000J2FFKE Good Condition - 1955 Ace Star - wear and tanning - creasing along spine - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 73) Price:
3.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Phyllis S. Whitney The Singing Stones Doubleday & Co., Inc., NY B000I5WL72 Hardcover Good B000I5WL72 Good Condition - Doubleday - bend in binding - dust jacket has a tear and some wear - spotting on top - pages are clean (Hardcover Fiction - 45) Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Whitney Thunder Heights Fawcett crest B000JD9YN2 PAPERBACK Very Good B000JD9YN2 Very Good Condition - minimal shelf wear - creasing along spine - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 51) Price:
7.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|