Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Most Popular Categories
Autographs
Biography
Business/Finance
Cooking
DVD
Educational CD
History
Literature
Music CD
Parenting/Pregnancy

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Richard Young Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Richard Young African-American Folktales (American Storytelling)
August House 0874833094 / 9780874833096 PAPERBACK Fine 
0874833094 Excellent Condition - small remainder mark - minimal shelf wear (Literature - 2) 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ray A. Young Bear Black Eagle Child: The Facepaint Narratives
Grove Press 0802134289 / 9780802134288 PAPERBACK Fine 
0802134289 Excellent Condition (Literature - 52) 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Woody Young Countdown to Eternity
Joy Publishing (CA) 0939513536 / 9780939513536 Hardcover Very Good 
0939513536 Very Good Condition - dust jacket has some wear including a few tears that have been taped up - inside is like new (Religion - 15) 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peter Young D-Day
Gallery Books 0831721014 / 9780831721015 Hardcover Very Good 
0831721014 Excellent Condition - a couple of small tears in dust jacket along the spine - inside is in great shape - . (Military - 3) 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Peter Young D-Day
Gallery Books 0831721014 / 9780831721015 Hardcover Fine 
0831721014 Excellent Condition - 1981 copyright - Gallery Books - minimal wear to dust jacket (History - 9) 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clifford Young Drawing Drapery From Head to Toe
House of Little Books B0007E485W PAPERBACK Fine 
B0007E485W Excellent Condition - House of Little Books -1947 copyright - very minimal shelf wear with light edge wear - small original price sticker of bottom of back 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Karen Young Good Girls
Mira 1551663066 / 9781551663067 PAPERBACK Good 
1551663066 Good condition- heavy shelf wear and aging - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 59) 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Neil Young & Crazy Horse Greendale (Bonus DVD)
Reprise / Wea 093624853329 AUDIO CD New 
093624853329 New - Neil Young & Crazy Horse - Greendale - CD & DVD (SPDR1) 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lester Young Lester Leaps In
Passport 801050105925 AUDIO CD New 
801050105925 New (MW) 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Marjabelle Young Stewart Little Ways To Say I Love You: Dozens of Simple Ways To Show Spouses, Lovers, Children, and Friends How Special They Are
St. Martin's Griffin 0312072376 / 9780312072377 Hardcover New 
0312072376 New (Marriage/Weddings/Love - 1) 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anne Young- Pet Library's Collie Guide-
Pet Library Publishing- B000O07KT0 Hardcover Good 
B000O07KT0 Good to Very Good Condition - Pet Library Publishing - 1969 copyright - some wear and light soiling to cover - small nick in cover along bottom of spine - pages are clean (Pets - 6) 
Price: 11.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Herb Andree; Noel Young; Patricia Halloran Santa Barbara Architecture: From Spanish Colonial To Modern (California Architecture and Architects)
Hennessey & Ingalls 0940512424 / 9780940512429 Hardcover New 
0940512424 New - Hennessey & Ingalls - hardcover (SBB) 
Price: 74.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stark Young So Red The Rose
Charles Scribner's Sons B000VB0V3Y PAPERBACK Good 
B000VB0V3Y Good Condition - Charles Scribner's Sons - 1962 copyright - heavy wear to cover with a small crease on top corner on front cover - pages are lightly tanned (Softcover Fiction - 36) 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Leisure Arts; Anne Young Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book Two
Leisure Arts 0942237013 / 9780942237016 Hardcover Fine 
0942237013 Excellent Condition - minimal shelf wear - . 
Price: 15.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Leisure Arts; Anne Young Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book Two
Leisure Arts 0942237013 / 9780942237016 Hardcover Very Good 
0942237013 Very Good Condition - Leisure Arts - Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book Two - minor shelf wear - number is written and scribbled out in upper left-hand corner of first empty page - appears unread (Christmas - 4) 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Artists - Six Mafia; Young Buck; C-Murder; Juvenile... Tha Real Hustle & Flow of The South CD & DVD
Phoenix Entertainment / Sunset Strategic Marketing (SSM) 828852322527 AUDIO CD New 
828852322527 New - The Real Hustle & Flow of the South - CD & DVD (SPDR) 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various Artists - Six Mafia; Young Buck; C-Murder; Juvenile... Tha Real Hustle & Flow of The South CD & DVD
Phoenix Entertainment / Sunset Strategic Marketing (SSM) 828852322527 AUDIO CD New 
828852322527 New - Tha Real Hustle & Flow of The South-CD & DVD-Feat Three Six Mafia, Young Buck, C-Murder, Juvenile (SPDR) 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Young MC The Best of Young MC
Bmg Special Product 755174498329 AUDIO CD Fine 
755174498329 New and sealed with crack on front of case - Young MC - The Best of Young MC (SPDR1) 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margaret Levine Young; John Levine The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)
IDG Books Worldwide 0764501062 / 9780764501067 PAPERBACK Fine 
0764501062 Excellent Condition - some folded page corners otherwise near perfect (Computers - 2) 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Stanley Young The Missions of California
Chronicle Books 0811819388 / 9780811819381 PAPERBACK New 
0811819388 New - Chronicle Books - paperback (SBB) 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Richard Young on Beaglebooks.com
Richard Young on Bestbargainbook.com
Richard Young on Buybookstoday.net
Richard Young on Christianbookbag.com
Richard Young on Coasbooks.com
Richard Young on Comoshops.com
Richard Young on Concharbooks.co.uk
Richard Young on Crawfordsnautical.com
Richard Young on Fatcitybookstore.com
Richard Young on Hammondsbooks.net
Richard Young on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Richard Young on Heroicimage.com
Richard Young on Johnbalebooks.com
Richard Young on Jwilbooks.com
Richard Young on Kjcactus.com
Richard Young on Lowestcostbooks.net
Richard Young on Midtownscholar.com
Richard Young on Monarchbooksusa.com
Richard Young on Moorebooks.com.au
Richard Young on Nightheronbooks.com
Richard Young on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Richard Young on Phatpocket.com
Richard Young on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Richard Young on Richardsonsbooks.com
Richard Young on Russellbooks.com
Richard Young on Springystreasures.com
Richard Young on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Richard Young on Swantradingcompany.com
Richard Young on Vagabondbooks.com
Richard Young on Weberrarebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login | Checkout | FAQ | Shopping Cart

Used books, out-of-print books, rare books at Biblio

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CeresSnowBooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.